moonyneko (moonyneko) wrote,
moonyneko
moonyneko

  • Mood:
  • Music:

stole this from Adam

The Good, The Bad, and the Ugly! - A Survey of Your Life
* So Basically... *
Name?: Chelsea
Age?: 17
Sex?: female
Birth Date?: October 6, 1988
Hair Color?: Oh God, a reddish orange brown?
Eye Color?: blue/grey
Height?: about 6'0"
Weight?: Ehh, somewhere around 170
Body Type?: Uh... big?
Piercings?: Just my ears, twice. I want a lip ring, tho.
Tattoos?: Eventually
What are you wearing right now?: white t-shirt, black pants
Hair style at the moment?: up?
* Favorites *
Soda?: carbinated
Food?: Lobster... Or steak... or fetuccini...
Drink?: Urm... white grape juice
Alcoholic Drink?: n/a
Time of day?: night
Season?: Early fall and summer (warm weather person)
Day of the week?: Saturday. Well, now... since I'm out of a job. lol
Song at the moment?: Something by shedaisy. I like country, shut up.
Band/Artist?: Just said it. Shedaisy
Book?: HARRY POTTER SERIES!
Subject in school?: English and History
Place in the USA?:Maine
Place outside the USA?:Never been anywhere but Canada...
Color?: Green, Purple, Black, Silver
Style of clothes?: whatever the hell I feel like wearing
Store?: Ones that aren't expensive.
Mall?: Yes?
City?: Mine?
Website?: livejournal, I guess.
Magazine?: Any photography magazine.
Kind of pet?: Loving one. ^__^
* Worst *
Place to be?: My house when dad is drinking
Class in school?: Algebra II and Personal Finance
Time of day?: Day
Season?: Winter. Waaaay too cold.
Kind of pet?: A dinosaur. Where would it go?
Drink?: Alcohol
Food?: Stuffing. Ewwww.
Mall?: Um... I don't know.
Store?: Expensive ones.
Style of clothes?: Uncomfortable ones
Celebrity?: Um... don't really pay attention. George Lucas, I guess.... he's a jerk.
Color?: Orange. I hate orange.
Book?: Animal Farm...
Type of music?: Rap
Website?: don't know
Magazine?: Play Boy
* Daily Life *
When do you get up?: Usually 6 am
What is your first thought?: Dammit...
What do you do first?: take a shower
What's your usual outfit?: whatever I find in my drawer
What's the first class of the day?: Usually Algebra...
When does school end?: 1:56 PM
Do you see your friends?: Yeah
What do you do when you get home?: Usually eat dinner... I have afterschool things.
What time do you go to bed?: 10:30-11ish
* Do you...*:
Brush your teeth daily?: Usually
Brush your hair daily?:Yeah
Shower daily?: sometimes twice
Sing?: Yes, I'm not very good at it. ^^;;
Dance?: lol, in the comfort of my own home.
Party?: I'd like to, without the alcohol.
Get drunk?: Ugh, no.
Have sex?: *smiles*
Read books?: Yup!
Listening to music a lot?: Yessir.
Read magazines?: Occasionally.
Go online a lot?: Yup
Stay on AIM all day even with an away message?: nope
Have a religion?: Kind of
Have an IPod?:I will soon!
Want an IPod?: I am getting one...
Have a Girlfriend/Boyfriend?:*smiles* Yes.
Play an instrument?: Um.. wooden flute and keyboard kinda?
Get sick a lot?: naw, just colds.
Watch TV?: not really
Like MTV?: not really
Like VH1?: Yes
Like the History Channel?: Yup!
Have Digital Cable?: Nope.
Have more than 500 channels on your TV?: Naw.
Listen to the radio?: When my CD player kicks the bucket, yeah.
Still use your CD player?: sometimes, it's a piece of crap.
Stalk people?: Just my boyfriend.
Have more than 200 buddies on your Buddy List?: nearly
Have dial-up internet?: No, but my computer acts like it.
Have AOL?: Nadda.
Know HTML?: Kind of.
Have a GPA higher than 3.9?: 3.8
Get H's in honors classes?:I was in an honors class... wth is an H?
* Music *
Do you listen to Rap?:NEVER
R & B?: NO
Blues and/or Jazz?: I don't get to hear enough.
Classical?: Love it.
Pop?: NO.
Country?: HECK YES! ^^;;
Emo/Scremo?: YEAAAAH!!!
Heavy Metal?: sfuck no.
Christian?: Some is okay.
Techno?: LOVE TECHNO
Reggae?: Yeah, some of it rocks!
Broadway Musical songs?: I LOVE THEM!!
Oldies?: Eh.
* In A Boyfriend/Girlfriend *
Hair color?: darker, usually.
Eye color?: I love green
Tattoos?: whatever they want
Piercings?: same as above
Favorite Music?: um... if they're rapheads it wont work. lol
Style of clothing?: what makes them happy is okay with me.
Body Type?: um... living?
Personality or Looks?: Duh. I'm not shallow.
Would you go out with someone just for their money?: God no, I'd never live with the guilt.
Do you go on "Pity Dates"?: I don't really go on dates. lol.
Does size matter?: *laughs* No!!
Do they have to be popular?: Fuck no, am I?
Does the guy ask the girl or the other way around?: However it works out. Sometimes, no one asks anything at all. :)
Where do you go on the first date?: somewhere nice
Kiss on the first date?: maybe?
Sex on the first date?: No way.
* Right Now *
Do you think you look good right now?: Actually, for the first time in days, I do.
Are you eating something?: Nadda.
Are you drinking something?: Nope.
Are you IMing anyone?: Nosir.
Are you talking on the phone with someone?: Nope. Nice and peaceful.
Are you talking face to face with someone?: Nope.
Is anyone at your house who doesn't live there?: Nadda.
What song are you listening to?: Mess, by Nickel Creek
What are you watching on TV?: Nothing
What other websites do you have open?: Nothing
Why are you taking this survey?: Taking up time
Where are you going to post it?:In my journal
What are you going to do after this?: Maybe sit down for a while and read.
* What do you Believe? *
Do you believe in ghosts?: Yup
The afterlife?: Yes
Aliens?: Maybe
God?: I believe in a God
The devil?: We are our own devils.
Heaven?: Nope.
Hell?: Nope.
Scientology?: Some aspects yes, my cousin is a scientologist.
Hinduism?: sure
Buddhism?: okay!
Christianity?: gave up on that bullshit. but hey, if it works for you, power to you. =)
Taoism?: never heard of it!
Judism?: wsure!
Jesus?: I believe the man existed. Though, his achievments may have been exaggerated. (thinks about Family Guy episode)
Nothing?: Peas?
Reincarnation?: Yes.
Yourself?: I try.



* Randoms *
Have you been on an airplane before?: Nope!
Where were you going?: n/a
Have you been to another country?: Canada
Have you ever went to another country with your friends?: no, sadly.
Have you ever partied in another country?: Nadda.
Have you ever went on a roadtrip with your friends?: Nope!
Ever stayed online more than 10 hours straight?: I don't think so.
Pretended to like someone just to get popular?: Nadda. That's pathetic.
Talked about someone behind their back?: Who hasn't?
Had someone talk about you behind your back?: I'm sure.
Been in a fight online?: Too many.
Been in a fight face to face?: Yessir.
Gotten yourself involved in a fight that wasn't about you?: Yeah, I have that tendancy...
Been called a bitch?: Yes
Been called a slut/whore?: Yes
Been to Australia?: I want to!
Do you like snakes?: Yeah, they're awesome!
Ever cried to get your own way?: Yes, yes I have.
Ever broken a bone?: My big toe in 1st grade.
Ever had to stay in the hospital for more than a week?: when I was a baby, I had phenomonia. I almost died.
Ever had serious surgery?: Nope!
Ever looked a porn online?: Not purposely
Ever went to one of those "adult" stores?:lol, Ddoes Spencer's count?
Ever bought clothes at Walmart?: Yuppers
Ever gotten clothes from the Salvation Army?: Yessums
Ever paid more than 100 dollars for a pair of jeans?: God no.
Ever been on stage for any reason?: Yeah!
Ever been in a play?: tons!
Ever been in a choir?: Yup!
Ever been in a band?: Um... kinda.
Do you play, or used to play, an instrument?: Used to, and kinda do.
Gotten a Brazilian Bikini Wax?: A what?
Waxed your eyebrows?: No.
Waxed your legs?: Nope.
Cut yourself shaving?: My legs, yessums.
Have you ever died?: Almost!
Was this survey an good at all?: It was all right.
What time is it right now?: 9:44
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 0 comments